Other Name
Sponsor Type
Other
Country
United States
Grant Type
Fellowship/Scholarship/Dissertation
 Contact Info
Phone
312.321.5165
Fax
312.673.6694
Email
info@sgna.org
Address
330 N Wabash Ave. Suite 2000, Chicago IL 60611
Last modified on 2022-06-27 22:59:56
Description
MISSION The mission of SGNA is to advance the science and practice of gastroenterology and endoscopy nursing through education, research, advocacy and collaboration, and to provide professional development opportunities for gastroenterology nurses and associates in an atmosphere of mutual support. VISION Develop and empower the diverse community of GI professionals in the delivery of excellent gastroenterology patient care. PURPOSE SGNA’s purpose is to serve as a community that advocates, enhances and improves the GI nursing and associate practice.
Sponsor Relationship

  Society of Gastroenterology Nurses and Associates is not a part of any other sponsors in our database.


  No sponsors in our database are part of Society of Gastroenterology Nurses and Associates.

Most Recent Grants from This Sponsor
Empowering Diversity and Inclusion in the GI Profession SGNA is excited to introduce The...
Added on 2022-05-25T04:39:15Z
SGNA Advanced Associates Program Scholarships have been established to financially assist SGNA...
Added on 2022-03-29T05:03:28Z
SGNA Associates Program Scholarships have been established to financially assist SGNA...
Added on 2022-03-23T05:36:01Z
SGNA Annual Course Scholarships have been established to financially assist SGNA members with...
Added on 2022-02-07T02:05:15Z
Deadline Approaching Grants
SGNA Advanced Associates Program Scholarships have been established to financially assist SGNA...
Deadline on 2022-10-01T00:00:00Z
SGNA Associates Program Scholarships have been established to financially assist SGNA...
Deadline on 2022-10-01T00:00:00Z