Other Name
Sponsor Type
Federal/State
Country
United States
Grant Types
Collaboration/Cooperative Agreement Other
 Contact Info
Email
usarmy.jbsa.acc-micc.list.hq-pao@mail.mil
Address
9700 Page Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63132-5100
Last modified on 2021-09-17 04:42:49
Description
1. OUR MISSION OUR PURPOSE REMAINS CONSTANT To deploy, fight and win our nation’s wars by providing ready, prompt and sustained land dominance by Army forces across the full spectrum of conflict as part of the joint force. The Army mission is vital to the Nation because we are the service capable of defeating enemy ground forces and indefinitely seizing and controlling those things an adversary prizes most – its land, its resources and its population. 2. THE ARMY VISION THE ARMY OF 2028 WILL BE READY TO Deploy, fight, and win decisively against any adversary, anytime and anywhere, in a joint, multi-domain, high-intensity conflict, while simultaneously deterring others and maintaining its ability to conduct irregular warfare. The Army will do this through the employment of modern manned and unmanned ground combat vehicles, aircraft, sustainment systems, and weapons, coupled with robust combined arms formations and tactics based on a modern warfighting doctrine and centered on exceptional Leaders and Soldiers of unmatched lethality.
Sponsor Relationship

  U.S. Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command is a part of:


  No sponsors in our database are part of U.S. Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command.

Most Recent Grants from This Sponsor
Funding Opportunity Number: W9124J-21-1-0001 Arlington National Cemetery is our nation's most...
Added on 2021-07-20T20:54:08Z
Funding Opportunity Number: MICC-FSH-21-0002 MICC-FSH announces a potential partnering...
Added on 2021-05-21T08:42:53Z
Funding Opportunity Number: MICC-FSH-20-0004 A. Program Description Aberdeen Proving Ground...
Added on 2020-06-04T05:45:25Z
Funding Opportunity Number: MICC-FSH-20-0003 A. Program Description U.S. Army Garrison Fort...
Added on 2020-05-28T11:24:19Z
Deadline Approaching Grants
No grants from this sponsor have deadline within a month period.