Other Name
Sponsor Type
Federal
Country
United States
Grant Types
Fellowship/Scholarship/Dissertation Internship/Work-study Research Project Training/Course Travel Workshop/Conference Post-doctoral Collaboration/Cooperative Agreement Equipment/Facility/Organization Publishing/Editorial Other
 Contact Info
Address
1400 Defense Pentagon, Washington, DC 20301-1400
Last modified on 2021-02-04 00:57:32
Description
The Department of Defense is America's largest government agency. With our military tracing its roots back to pre-Revolutionary times, the department has grown and evolved with our nation. Our mission is to provide the military forces needed to deter war and ensure our nation's security.
Sponsor Relationship

  U.S. Department of Defense is not a part of any other sponsors in our database.


  The following sponsors are parts of U.S. Department of Defense:

Most Recent Grants from This Sponsor
**Funding Opportunity Number: HM047623BAA0001** **The Boosting Innovative GEOINT-Science and...
Added on 2024-05-27T22:35:37Z
**Description** The Environmental Laboratory (EL) is one of the seven laboratories of U.S. Army...
Added on 2024-05-27T17:10:12Z
**Funding Opportunity Number:** N624702420003 Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command...
Added on 2024-05-23T18:12:39Z
**Funding Opportunity Number:** FA875024S7003 The Air Force Research Laboratory is soliciting...
Added on 2024-05-23T18:11:12Z
Deadline Approaching Grants
**Funding Opportunity Number:** N62473-24-2-0008 Naval Auxiliary Landing Field San Clemente...
Deadline on 2024-05-28T00:00:00Z
**Funding Opportunity Number:** N62473-24-2-0009 **Overview**: Island-wide population...
Deadline on 2024-05-28T00:00:00Z
**Funding Opportunity Number:** W9127N2420008 The US Army Corps of Engineers, Portland...
Deadline on 2024-05-28T00:00:00Z
**Funding Opportunity Number:** HT942524LCRPTRA The FY24 LCRP Translational Research Award...
Deadline on 2024-05-28T00:00:00Z